亚游集团游戏

CFP2 LR4

简短描述

C2-HG10-31DCR CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP2 MSA CFP2 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and...


产品信息

产品标签

C2-HG10-31DCR CFP2 transceivers are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single module fiber, and it compliant to the CFP2 MSA CFP2 HW and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics are available via MDIO as specified in the CFP2 MSA Management Interface Specification.The transceiver’s designs are optimized for high performance and cost efficiency to provide customers the best solutions for Datacom and Telecom applications. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive.

More Details

 Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TC2-HG10-30DCR  CFP2  SMF  103.125G  LAN-WDM  DML  10km  LC  -5~70℃  Y  DML DS220002

Product Features
● Hot pluggable CFP2 MSA package
● 3.3V Power supply and MDIO management interface for digital diagnostics
● Integrated 4-LAN WDM TOSA/ROSA for up to 10km link over G.652 SMF
● Duplex  LC Connector Interface
● Operating data rate at 103.125Gbps
● Power consumption less than 9W

Compliant Standard
● Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
● Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~+70℃

Product Safety and Quality
● FCC TUV UL and Eye safety certification
● ISO9001:2000
● ISO14001:2004

Applications
● 100GBase-LR4 Ethernet


  • Previous:
  • Next: