亚游集团游戏

40G QSFP+ ER4

简短描述

Trixon 40G 10km QSFP+ LR4 and ER4 Transcevier products is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connetors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP+-LR4 and ER4 transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km,40GBASE-ER4 standard of up to 40km reach. More Details Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  ...


产品信息

产品标签

Trixon 40G 10km QSFP+ LR4 and ER4 Transcevier products is a 4x10G hot pluggable optical transceiver. The optical connectivity is based on two SMF LC connetors, one for Tx and one for Rx. The Tx and Rx each consist of 4 10GB/s CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The QSFP+-LR4 and ER4 transceiver is designed for applications based on the IEEE802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 standard of up to 10km,40GBASE-ER4 standard of up to 40km reach.

More Details
Part No.  Package  Fiber Type  Data Rate  Wavelength  Optical Components  Distance  Connector  Temperature range  DDMI  Application  Data Sheet
TQS-FG40-31DCR  40G QSFP+ ER4  SMF  41.25Gbps  /  40km  LC  -5~70℃  Y  DML DS180003

Features:
● 4 independent full-duplex channels up to
● 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
● Distance up to 40km
● Single 3.3V Power supply
● Utilizes two standard LC optical connector
● QSFP+ Hot Pluggable
● Compliant with the QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 Specification
● Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
● I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
● Operating Case Temperature
● Standard: 0℃~+70℃

Applications:
● 40GBASE-LR4/ER4 40G Ethernet links
● Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
● 40G Telecom connetions

 


  • Previous:
  • Next: